November 22, 2014

Administrative Staff

BIOLOGICAL BULLETIN
Olds, James, Editor-in-Chief
Schachinger, Carol, Managing Editor
Gibson, Victoria
Borgese, Jeannemarie

CELLULAR DYNAMICS PROGRAM
MacNeil, Jane
Cook, Diane1

CENTER FOR LIBRARY AND INFORMATICS
Wilson, Nathan, Director1
Miller, Holly, Associate Director1
Goddard, Anthony
White, Patricia1

Encyclopedia of Life
Lans, Kristen
Martini, Linda1
Pam Fournier1

MBLWHOI Library
Norton, Catherine, Director MBLWHOI Library1
Miller, Holly, Director MBLWHOI Library1
Demanche, Robert2
Fresta, Lindsey2
Furfey, John
Iourieva, Elena2
Lawrence, Cera2
Person, Matthew
Rielinger-Legualt, Diane
Stafford, Nancy
Walton, Jennifer

Digital Processing Center
Hadway, Nancy
Walter, Lyn2
Westburg, Joanne

DEVELOPMENT AND EXTERNAL RELATIONS
Hinkle, Pamela Clapp, Director
Berthel, Dorothy
DiCarlo, Dina
Johnson, A. Kristine
Johnson, Carolyn
Loftus, Mary
Shaw, Kathleen
Sylvia, Barbara
Tarafa, Martha

Associates Program
Joslin, Susan
Andrade, Judith2
Renna, Laurie2
Watts, Shannon2

Communications and Public Affairs
Early, Andrea, Director
Gallagher, David, Assistant Director
Creeden, Loesje2
Domingos, Danielle2
Hebert, Gina
Kelly, Elizabeth2
Kenney, Diana
Liles, Beth
Martinez, Amanda2
McDonald-Burke, Christine2
Wilmot, Pam

THE ECOSYSTEMS CENTER
Holzworth, Kelly
Scanlon, Deborah
Seifert, Mary Ann

EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS AND CONFERENCE SERVICES
Reznikoff, William, Director
Hamel, Carol C.
Hemmerdinger, Catherine
Luther, Herb
Martin, Jennifer
Peterson, Martha

Housing and Conferences
McDonald, Eileen, Director1
Kelly, Germar, Director1
McCarthy, Elisabeth, Assistant Director of Housing1
Deering, Deborah
Livingstone, Suzanne
MacDonald, Cynthia
McHugh, Marie2
Salo, Darren1
Stackhouse, Barbara

Housekeeping
Augenti, Chelsey2
Barnes, Susan
Berrios, Jessica
Chen, Zhi Xin
Cordeiro, Jaqulyne2
DiMaggio, Mitchell2
Hannigan, Catherine
Kendall, Nicholas2
Lemmon, Tiffany2
McNamara, Noreen
Montiero, Marcus2
Roth, Katherine2
Santiago, Crystal
Santos, Stephen2
Shum, Mei Wah

FACILITIES, PROJECTS AND SERVICES
Cutler, Richard D., Director
Brosseau, William, Assistant Director of Facilities
Enos, Joyce

Plant, Operations and Maintenance
Settlemire, Donald, Maintenance Supervisor
Blunt, Hugh
Carr, John1
Carroll, James
Elias, Michael
Fuglister, Charles
Girard, Jerome1
Gonsalves, Jr., Walter
Hathaway, Peter
Henderson, Jon
Langill, Richard
Little, Michael
McAdams III, Herbert
Shepherd, Denise
Toner, Michael

Safety Services
Marcello, James, Environmental, Health, and Safety Manager
Schorer, Timothy

Watch Staff
Williams, Joseph, Supervisor
Callahan, John
McGuiness, Benjamin
Scanlan, Melanie1
Sexton, Andrew
Silva, Steven1

Transportation, Building Services & Grounds
Burdge, Lawrence, Manager

Shipping/Receiving and Grounds
Kaski, Robert, Supervisor
Brereton, Richard2
Bryant, Horace
Burgess, William2
Caggiano, Sean2
Eldredge, Eric2
Foley, Joseph2
Keigwin, Bradley2
Kidder, Jeffrey2
Lehy, Ryan1
Luongo, Frank2
Marshall, Louis2
McCann, Thomas2
Romano, John2
Shaw, Harrison2
Shepherd, Samuel2
Wilson, Christopher2
Young, Gregory1

Custodial
Meisel, Robert, Supervisor
Anderson, Lewis
Follis, Robert
Hache, James
Hassey, Benjamin2
Luby, Mary
Meyer, Robert2
Rowell, Frederick1
Silva, Walter2
Vidal, Pamela
Ware, Lynn

FINANCIAL SERVICES
Lane, Jr., Homer, Chief Financial Officer1
McLean, David, Controller1
Harrington, Mary, Temporary Controller2
Lynn, Rebecca, Manager, Sponsored Programs
Aguiar, Deborah
Ahern-Wolseley, Kathleen
Blegen, Nancy
Coughlan, Carol
Crosby, Kenneth
Falco, Peter
Newman, Melissa
Page, Jacqueline1
Roth, Cordelia
Solchenberger, Carolyn

Procurement and Stockroom
Hall Jr., Lionel, Supervisor
Hunt, Lisa
Michaud, Mackenzie2
Stewart, Robert2
Stone, Sebastian2

HUMAN RESOURCES
Goux, Susan, Director
MacNeil, Jane
Schmidt, Cathleen
Woolford, Ann

Satellite/Periwinkle Children’s Programs
Lane, Mary2, Camp Director
Bailey, Samuel2
Brothers, John2
Currie, Brianna2
Dorr, Sara2
Hoagland, Lucy2
Holzworth, Jessica2
Legault, Monique2
Lesinski, Timothy2
McCorkle, Julianna2
McGonagle, Matthew2
Waller, Justin2
Zakon, Daniella2

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Loyot, Robert, Director
Beaudoin, Jeffrey
Bordieri, Adam2
Campbell, Alex2
Dematos, Christopher
Mountford, Rebecca J.
Nasveschuk, Kent
Patel, Niraj2
Renna, Denis J.
Space, David B.

JOSEPHINE BAY PAUL CENTER FOR COMPARATIVE MOLECULAR BIOLOGY AND EVOLUTION
Fox, Richard
Gomes, Evie
Martini, Linda
Newhall, Katherine
Sherman, Francesca2

MARINE RESOURCES
Lindell, Scott, Manager
Burbank, Barbara
Simmons, Janice
Sullivan, Daniel

Aquatic Resources Department
Enos, Jr., Edward, Superintendent
Dik, Gregory2
Grossman, William
Klimm III, Henry
Monteiro, Dana2
Probyn, Rhys1
Tassinari, Eugene2

Marine Resources Life Support System
Mebane, William, Systems Operator

OFFICE OF THE CHIEF ACADEMIC AND SCIENTIFIC OFFICER
Hamilton, Joshua
Early, Julie

Apparatus and General Use Rooms
Atwood, Paul
Baptiste, Michael
Barnes, John
Haskins, William

Central Microscopy Facility
Kerr, Louis, Supervisor
O’Brien, William2

Grass Fellowship Program
Woolford, Ann

Veterinarian Services
Hancock-Ronemus, Amy, Campus Veterinarian
Balmer, Ursula2
Fetchko, Thomas2
Johnson, Daniel
Kuzirian, Alan, Chair IACUC
Quellette, Zachary2

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR
Borisy, Gary, President and Director
Donovan, Marcia

Equal Employment Opportunity
MacNeil, Jane

1 Including persons who joined or left the staff during 2011.
2 Summer or temporary