July 31, 2014

Administrative Staff

BIOLOGICAL BULLETIN
Olds, James, Editor-in-Chief
Schachinger, Carol, Managing Editor
Gibson, Victoria
Borgese, Jeannemarie

CELLULAR DYNAMICS PROGRAM
Cook, Diane

CENTER FOR LIBRARY AND INFORMATICS
Wilson, Nathan, Director
Miller, Holly, Associate Director, Librarian1
Goddard, Anthony
White, Patricia

MBLWHOI Library
Rielinger-Legualt, Diane, Co-Director1
Furfey, John
Lawrence, Cera2
Person, Matthew
Stafford, Nancy
Walton, Jennifer

Digital Processing Center
Hadway, Nancy
Westburg, Joanne

DEVELOPMENT AND EXTERNAL RELATIONS
Hinkle, Pamela Clapp, Director
Berthel, Dorothy
DiCarlo, Dina
Gallagher, David1
Johnson, A. Kristine
Johnson, Carolyn
Loftus, Mary
Shaw, Kathleen1
Sylvia, Barbara
Tarafa, Martha

Associates Program
Joslin, Susan
Andrade, Judith2
Watts, Shannon2

Communications and Public Affairs
Early, Andrea, Director
Gallagher, David
Domingos, Danielle2
Hebert, Gina
Jones, Carolyn2
Kenney, Diana
Liles, Beth
Lonergan, Linda2
Wilmot, Pam

THE ECOSYSTEMS CENTER
Holdren, Jill1
Holzworth, Kelly
Martini, Linda2
Scanlon, Deborah
Seifert, Mary Ann
Wolfinger, Eric1

EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS AND CONFERENCE SERVICES
Reznikoff, William, Director
Hamel, Carol C.
Hemmerdinger, Catherine
Luther, Herb
Martin, Jennifer
O’Brien, William2
Peterson, Martha

Housing and Conferences
Kelly, Germar, Director
McCarthy, Elisabeth, Assistant Director of Housing
Ciejek, Karen2
Deering, Deborah
Livingstone, Suzanne
MacDonald, Cynthia
McHugh, Marie2
Monteiro, Dana 2
Stackhouse, Barbara

Housekeeping
Alves, Deanna2
Barnes, Susan1
Berrios, Jessica
Bourque, Edward2
Chen, Zhi Xin1
Cintron, Lisa2
Corliss, Mathew2
Hammers, Dawna2
Hannigan, Catherine
McNamara, Noreen
Montiero, Marcus2
Roche, Donna2
Santiago, Crystal
Shum, Mei Wah
Ware, Brittnie2

FACILITIES, PROJECTS AND SERVICES
Cutler, Richard D., Director
Brosseau, William, Assistant Director of Facilities
Enos, Joyce
Pamela Oldham Wilmot1

Plant, Operations and Maintenance
Settlemire, Donald, Maintenance Supervisor
Blunt, Hugh
Carr, John
Carroll, James
Elias, Michael
Fuglister, Charles1
Girard, Jerome
Gonsalves, Jr., Walter
Hathaway, Peter
Henderson, Jon
Langill, Richard
Little, Michael
McAdams III, Herbert
Romano, Richard
Shepherd, Denise
Sullivan, Dan1
Toner, Michael

Safety Services
Marcello, James, Environmental, Health, and Safety Manager
Schorer, Timothy

Watch Staff
Williams, Joseph, Supervisor1
Silva, Steven, Supervisor1
Callahan, John1
Griffin, Mark1
McGuiness, Benjamin
Sexton, Andrew

Transportation, Building Services & Grounds
Burdge, Lawrence, Manager1

Shipping/Receiving and Grounds
Kaski, Robert, Supervisor
Brereton, Richard 2
Bryant, Horace
Caggiano, Sean2
Cally, Christopher2
Dinneen, Mark
Foley, Joseph2
Gawarkiewicz, Thomas2
Harvey, Thomas2
Keigwin, Bradley2
Kelley, Paul2
Kidder, Jeffrey2
Luongo, Frank2
Marshall, Louis2
Romano, John2
Shaw, Harrison2
Shepherd, Samuel2
Young, Gregory

Custodial
Joe Williams, Supervisor1
Meisel, Robert, Supervisor1
Anderson, Lewis
Follis, Robert
Hache, James
Luby, Mary
Metzke, Richard
Silva, Walter1
Vidal, Pamela
Ware, Lynn

FINANCIAL SERVICES
Maureen Nunez, Chief Financial Officer1
Harrington, Mary, Controller 1
Lynn, Rebecca, Manager, Sponsored Programs
Aguiar, Deborah
Ahern-Wolseley, Kathleen
Blegen, Nancy
Coughlan, Carol
Crosby, Kenneth
Falco, Peter
Murphy, Judith1
Newman, Melissa
Roth, Cordelia
Solchenberger, Carolyn1

Procurement and Stockroom
Hall Jr., Lionel, Supervisor
Hunt, Lisa
Stone, Sebastian2

HUMAN RESOURCES
Goux, Susan, Director
MacNeil, Jane
Schmidt, Cathleen
Kelleher, Mary1
Woolford, Anne1

Satellite/Periwinkle Children’s Programs
McGonagle, Matthew, Camp Director2
Currie, Brianna2
Dorr, Sara2
Hoagland, Lucy2
Holzworth, Jessica2
Legault, Monique2
Liles, Matthew2
Livingstone, Morgan2
Molongoski, Kathryn2
Morgan, Molly2
Schmidt, Laurel2
Zeien, Kendra2

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Loyot, Robert, Director
Beaudoin, Jeffrey
Bordieri, Adam2
Boudreau, Richard1
Campbell, Alex2
Dematos, Christopher
Mountford, Rebecca J.
Nasveschuk, Kent
Renna, Denis J.
Smirnov, Vladimir 2
Space, David B.

JOSEPHINE BAY PAUL CENTER FOR COMPARATIVE MOLECULAR BIOLOGY AND EVOLUTION
Fox, Richard
Gomes, Evie
Martini, Linda
Newhall, Katherine

MARINE RESOURCES DEPARTMENT
Lindell, Scott, Manager1
Remsen, David, Manager1
Enos, Jr., Edward, Superintendent
Burbank, Barbara
Dik, Gregory2
Grossman, William
Klimm III, Henry
Mobley, Scottie2
Simmons, Janice
Sullivan, Daniel

Marine Resources Life Support System
Mebane, William, Systems Operator

OFFICE OF THE CHIEF ACADEMIC AND SCIENTIFIC OFFICER
Hamilton, Joshua
Early, Julie

Apparatus and General Use Rooms
Atwood, Paul
Baptiste, Michael
Barnes, John
Haskins, William

Central Microscopy Facility
Kerr, Louis, Supervisor
Stephansky, Ryan2

Grass Fellowship Program
Woolford, Ann

Veterinarian Services
Hancock-Ronemus, Amy, Campus Veterinarian
Johnson, Daniel
Kuzirian, Alan, Chair IACUC
Murphy, Meghan2
Richards, Casey2

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR
Borisy, Gary, President and Director1
Ruderman, Joan, President and Director1
Donovan, Marcia

Equal Employment Opportunity
MacNeil, Jane

1 Including persons who joined or left the staff during 2012.
2 Summer or temporary