August 2, 2014

Trustees

Trustees & Corporation Officers

The Board of Trustees list is as of December 31, 2012.

Chairman of the Board of Trustees
John W. Rowe, Columbia University

Vice Chair of the Board of Trustees
William I. Huyett, McKinsey & Co., Inc.

Speaker of the Corporation
Colleen M. Cavanaugh, Harvard University

President and Director
Joan V. Ruderman, Marine Biological Laboratory

Treasurer of the Corporation
Paul R. Dupee, Haddeo Partners, LLP

Clerk of the Corporation
Robert H. Ament, Esq., Ament Law Firm, LLC

Chairman of the Science Council
David C. Gadsby, The Rockefeller University

BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Robert H. Ament, Esq., Ament Law Firm, LLC
Bruce A. Beal, The Beal Companies
Millicent Bell, Boston, MA
Rita R. Colwell, University of Maryland
Thomas S. Crane, Esq., Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, PC
Paul R. Dupee, Haddeo Partners, LLP
Gerald R. Fink, Whitehead Institute, Cambridge, MA
L. Patrick Gage, enGage Biotech Consulting
James N. Galloway, University of Virginia
Caroline S. Harwood, University of Washington
Robert Haselkorn, University of Chicago
H. David Hibbitt, Bristol, RI
William I. Huyett, McKinsey & Co., Inc
Ethan A. Lerner, Massachusetts General Hospital
George W. Logan, Charlottesville, VA
Walter G. Massey, School of the Art Institute of Chicago
Ambrose K. Monell, Palm Beach, FL
Richard S. Morse, Jr., Woods Hole, MA
R. Dana Ono, VIMAC Ventures, LLC
Saul J. Pannell, Wellington Management Company, LLC
Jeffrey H. Pierce, Pierce Aluminum Co.
Robert A. Prendergast, Falmouth, MA
George Putnam, New Generation Advisors, LLC
Patricia K. Robertson, Rockland, DE
John W. Rowe, Columbia University
Elise Rose, Falmouth, MA
Charles M. Rosenthal, First Manhattan Company
Walter J. Salmon, Harvard Business School
James A. Sharp, Carl Zeiss Microscopy, LLC
Dyann F. Wirth, Harvard Global Health Institute

Class of 2013
Paul R. Dupee
Caroline S. Harwood
Ethan A. Lerner
George W. Logan
R. Dana Ono
Robert A. Prendergast
John W. Rowe

Class of 2014
Bruce A. Beal
Millicent Bell
James N. Galloway
H. David Hibbitt
Richard S. Morse, Jr.
Saul J. Pannell
Elise Rose
Walter J. Salmon

Class of 2015
Rita R. Colwell
Gerald R. Fink
Robert Haselkorn
William I. Huyett
Walter G. Massey
Jeffrey H. Pierce
George Putnam
Dyann R. Wirth

Class of 2016
Robert H. Ament
Thomas S. Crane
L. Patrick Gage
Ambrose K. Monell
Patricia K. Robertson
Charles M. Rosenthal
James A. Sharp

DIRECTORS EMERITI
Gary G. Borisy
John E. Burris
Paul R. Gross
William T. Speck

PRESIDENT EMERITUS
John E. Dowling

TRUSTEES EMERITI
Norman Bernstein
Margaret C. Bowles
Alexander W. Clowes
Seymour S. Cohen
Mary B. Conrad
Eric H. Davidson
Gerald D. Fischbach
Robert D. Goldman
Mary Greer
Ruth Hubbard
Kurt J. Isselbacher
M Howard Jacobson
George M. Langford
Burton J. Lee
Irwin B. Levitan
Paul A. Marks
Jean W. Pierce
Thomas D. Pollard
Frank Press
Vincent J. Ryan
John W. Saunders
David Sheprow
Gerald Weissmann
Christopher M. Weld
Annette L. Williamson
Alfred M. Zeien